Geburtstagsfeier im Spreespeicher: Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher

Your birthday party at Spreespeicher

Whether it’s a big birthday party or an elegant anniversary dinner, your celebration will be truly memorable here.

Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Your birthday party team offers personal advice

030 - 814 590 700
0

Party venues

0

Guests in the largest room

0

Seating layout options

0%

Recommendation

Capitol Yard Golf Lounge with festive tables and balloons for a birthday party

Modern party venue

Whether it’s a big birthday party or an elegant anniversary dinner, Spreespeicher offers five event venues to make your celebration truly memorable. 030 Eventloft, Capitol Yard Golf Lounge, 2C Spreequartier, Alte Kornkammer and Ultimo offer flexible indoor and outdoor event spaces that can be adapted to your event format and guest numbers.

How big will your party be?

The spaces can be adapted flexibly to suit your event format and guest numbers, indoors and out.

Capacity with Standing reception

Full details of all room capacities

RoomStanding receptionBanquetGalaArea (m²)
030 Eventloft Grande350200160340
030 Eventloft Medio150100100180
Capitol Yard Golf Lounge270210150300
2C Spreequartier150140100180
Alte Kornkammer200144120200
Raum Ultimo15013090190

Raum Ultimo

Standing reception
150
Banquet
130
Gala
90
Area (m²)
190

All figures are maximum capacities and depend on the stage, technical equipment and catering set-up.

An experienced team for the birthday party you have in mind

Depending on the style of birthday celebration you have in mind, choose between a classic banquet seating layout and simple poseur tables with white covers for a relaxed party atmosphere. Together with the stylish industrial charm of our event spaces, this creates a unique setting for you and your guests, making your birthday party truly unforgettable. You can also create special moments outdoors: the spacious Spree terraces, with views of Oberbaum Bridge and the Osthafen, are enchanting in every season.

Spreespeicher offers a modern party venue with optional extras available on site. A wide range of event equipment, including a sound system and dance floor, professional lighting and all the connections needed for your live band, saves you the hassle of arranging additional equipment hire. Our in-house catering treats you and your guests to exquisite food, served by our experienced team as a set menu or buffet.

Geburtstagsfeier im Spreespeicher: Atmosphäre und Ablauf der Veranstaltung

What your party could look like

1

Standing reception

A welcome drink on the Spree terrace.

2

Buffet or set menu

The finest delicacies from our in-house kitchen.

3

Speeches & surprises

Wireless microphone and projector for speeches and photo slideshows.

4

Dance floor

Sound system, lighting equipment and connections for your live band or DJ.

5

Midnight snack

And the party goes on, with no curfew.

A party venue with everything included

Optional extras available on site, without the hassle of additional bookings.

Whether it’s an intimate milestone birthday or a big party with a dance floor, we tailor the space, seating layout and programme to your celebration. Technical equipment, catering and service are all available on site, so you won’t have to worry about a thing.

Enquire about a birthday party
Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Personal advice from our team

030 - 814 590 700

Banquet or poseur tables

A classic banquet seating layout or poseur tables with white covers for a relaxed party atmosphere.

Sound system and dance floor

Installed lighting and sound equipment in every venue.

Live band or DJ

All connections are available on site, or we can put you in touch with a DJ.

In-house catering

Served as a set menu or buffet, with vegetarian or vegan options on request.

Spree terraces

With views of Oberbaum Bridge and the Osthafen, in every season.

No curfew

Keep celebrating for as long as the mood takes you.

Everything for your celebration

Bartender mixing drinks on the Spree terrace, with guests in the background

Party

  • Dance floor
  • Lighting equipment
  • Sound system
  • Wireless microphone

Furniture

  • Banquet
  • Poseur tables with covers
  • Lounge furniture
Aperol drinks being poured at the bar

No curfew

Food & drink

  • Buffet
  • Menu
  • Finger food
  • Midnight snack
Geburtstagsfeier im Spreespeicher: Einblicke in die Veranstaltung
I was absolutely delighted. The service was first-class, and ALL the food was delicious […]. Thank you again for such a fantastic experience […].
Michael Zulage

Birthday celebration

Frequently asked questions about birthday parties

Still have questions? Our team will be happy to answer them personally.

View all questions

4.7from over 900 Google reviews
  • Location Award2nd place: Location Award
  • TOP10 Berlin1st place: wedding venues
  • event incPremium partner
  • FOCUSTop SME employer
  • Catering Inside2nd place: Caterer of the Year
  • ProvenExpertVerified customer reviews

PLAN YOUR BIRTHDAY

Celebrate and enjoy your birthday

Franziska Bärow
Jule Akermann
Vanessa Baatz
Natalia Nedza
Joana Ganga-Zandzou

Send us a message with your wishes for your birthday celebration in Berlin, including your preferred date, expected guest numbers and event format. We look forward to welcoming you and making your birthday celebration in Berlin a memorable experience!

Enquire about a birthday party