Hybride Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher: Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher

Hybrid events in Berlin

Connect your on-site audience with participants and experts from around the world. Tell us your goal: we'll find the perfect solution.

Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Your hybrid events team offers personal advice

030 - 814 590 700
0

Formats

0

Guests on site

0

LAN connections in each room

0%

Recommendation

Hybrid event: event at Spreespeicher

Creating digital alternatives for engaging events

Planning a fantastic event for your employees, clients or service providers? We have unique, bespoke solutions ready for you.

The solution is digital events that connect people across locations, whether a video conference for two people or several teams, or a sales conference streamed to a wider audience. At a hybrid event, for example, the audience at the venue can connect with experts from around the world. You tell us your goal. We find the perfect solution.

Communication is the most important tool in everyday business: staying connected digitally with employees, customers and partners keeps you able to act. The solution: live online events streamed from Spreespeicher into your guests' living rooms.

Full details of all room capacities

RoomTheatre styleClassroomU-FormArea (m²)Height (m)
030 Eventloft Grande220135503403,50
030 Eventloft Medio14575401803,50
Capitol Yard Golf Lounge200130453003,10
2C Spreequartier12070301803,10
Alte Kornkammer188108442003,50
Raum Ultimo13075451903,30
Raum Friedrichshain453024673,30
Raum Kreuzberg402024653,30

2C Spreequartier

Theatre style
120
Classroom
70
U-Form
30
Area (m²)
180
Height (m)
3,10

Alte Kornkammer

Theatre style
188
Classroom
108
U-Form
44
Area (m²)
200
Height (m)
3,50

Raum Ultimo

Theatre style
130
Classroom
75
U-Form
45
Area (m²)
190
Height (m)
3,30

Raum Kreuzberg

Theatre style
40
Classroom
20
U-Form
24
Area (m²)
65
Height (m)
3,30

All figures are maximum capacities and depend on the stage, technical equipment and catering set-up.

Video conferencing

Video conferencing has become part of everyday life. In internal discussions, especially when people are unfamiliar with the technology, mistakes can happen, and that's fine. For video conferences involving the wider public, the press and clients, a flawless presentation is essential. Our technical partner provides not only the right hardware (e.g. modern 360° cameras with multiple microphones, high-quality speakers and automatic speaker detection), but also suitable software and on-site support, with remote support where required.

The technical studio in Berlin provides additional support, allowing each speaker’s feed to be prepared individually, settings to be controlled remotely and a mixed output combining presentations, corporate identity backgrounds and live video to be delivered to live streams.

Video conferences do not usually require an event venue.

Hybride Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher: Atmosphäre und Ablauf der Veranstaltung

How your hybrid event comes together

1

Goal & format

Streaming, hybrid or virtual: together, we will define what you want your event to achieve.

2

Technik-Setup

Cameras, multiple microphones and production management provided by our technical partner.

3

Live-Programm

Your audience on site, with speakers joining from around the world.

4

Interaction

Q&A sessions, polls and feedback keep online participants engaged.

5

Networking

Connect in person with catering and a terrace overlooking the Spree.

Hybrid event: event guests at Spreespeicher

Virtual events

Fully virtual events are rapidly growing in importance. Using cutting-edge hardware and advanced rendering systems, we showcase presenters, speakers, product presentations and panel discussions on virtual stages they can move around on. This gives every appearance the impact it deserves. Viewers watching the stream will feel as though they are watching ‘Heute Journal’ or ‘Galileo’, where live links also look strikingly realistic and engaging. Your content and our technology keep audiences engaged and leave a lasting impression. Video inserts, animations, tracking shots, scene changes and jingles bring emotion to life in real time. A virtual space created specifically for your event, along with every element of the platform, reflects your corporate branding. Participants can get involved directly through likes, feedback buttons, Q&A, polls and live video links.

For the presentation itself, an appealing setting such as an event venue is ideal (e.g. a panel discussion on the Spree terrace or a room for a product presentation)

Your digital options

Communication with customers, partners and employees, in person and online.

We connect your on-site audience with participants around the world, with professional technology, a striking backdrop and a team supporting you from the initial concept through to the live event. You set the goal. We find the perfect solution.

Enquire about a hybrid event
Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Personal advice from our team

030 - 814 590 700

Streaming

Expand your participant base sustainably.

Hybrid events

Connect your live audience with speakers and teams around the world.

Virtual events

With virtual stages you can move around on and digital product presentations.

A striking backdrop

Loft charm, exposed brickwork and views of the Spree as the backdrop to your stream.

Reliable network

LAN connections in every room and a dedicated Wi-Fi network on request.

Ways to use the space

Product presentations, company updates, Q&A sessions, team building and incentives.

Streaming

The now-familiar concept of ‘one-way streaming’ has become part of everyday life since the football World Cup. Many will remember viewers with satellite reception celebrating goals 15 to 20 seconds earlier. With our modern encoders and lightning-fast servers, we deliver latency of between 2 and 8 seconds, depending on the security level. Combined with our interaction tool, this even enables voting and collaboration in near real time. Your attendees can be part of the live experience digitally, too. The stream can be fed from a video conference, a hybrid event or a virtual event.

Live-streaming your event allows interested viewers to join from anywhere in the world. Modern media and social networks make it easy to share the experience, while technology helps you create an event tailored to your needs.

Technology for your presentation

Hybride Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher: Veranstaltungsraum und Ausstattung

Audio & video

  • Cameras
  • Microphone setup
  • Sound system
  • Projector & screen

Network

  • LAN
  • WLAN
  • Our own network
Hybride Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher: Details der Veranstaltung

In-person audience + online audience

Interaction

  • Q&A
  • Surveys
  • Feedback
  • Live-Schalten
Hybrid event: equipment at Spreespeicher

Hybrid events

Hybrid events are becoming increasingly popular. Organisers will not want to miss the opportunity to bring their employees together for an inspiring kick-off event. Increasingly, this will involve mixed formats with challenges that bridge the digital and physical worlds. Speakers will be less likely to travel for a single talk, and many international participants will consider whether to make the journey in person. For hybrid events, we connect the live audience on site with remote speakers or teams. This makes meaningful exchange efficient and sustainable.

Whether it is a product launch, anniversary or congress, live streaming raises awareness of your event far beyond the guests attending in person. The sustainability benefits of reduced travel are another compelling reason to choose this event format.

Digital events in Berlin

While traditional conferences present content only to those attending, hybrid conferences take everyone interested on a journey of discovery that extends far beyond the event itself. A hybrid conference tailored to your target audience has a lasting impact on your event’s success. Hold your conference as a hybrid event in Berlin.

Create interactive and time-shifted experiences

When you hold a hybrid conference, you bring your target audience into a unique event experience before it officially begins. Interaction through your chosen media allows you to actively involve participants and reach interested people who cannot attend in person. Your target audience’s interests are at the heart of every aspect of the event: you can build on positive feedback while promptly addressing negative feedback and making improvements.

With a hybrid congress in Berlin, extend your event’s success well beyond the congress itself. Engaging talks and programme highlights can be watched on demand afterwards, allowing participants to revisit key moments and build on what they have learnt.

Hybride Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher: Einblicke in die Veranstaltung
Thank you so much for the almost perfect care and support throughout our event.
Björn Martens

Intermed Service GmbH & Co. KG

For your guests

Deutsche Bahn event ticket

Discounted fixed-price tickets for your participants, an environmentally friendly option powered by 100% green electricity.

Find out more

Frequently asked questions about hybrid events

Still have questions? Our team will be happy to answer them personally.

View all questions

4.7from over 900 Google reviews
  • Location Award2nd place: Location Award
  • TOP10 Berlin1st place: wedding venues
  • event incPremium partner
  • FOCUSTop SME employer
  • Catering Inside2nd place: Caterer of the Year
  • ProvenExpertVerified customer reviews

PLAN YOUR HYBRID EVENT

You set the goal: we find the solution

Franziska Bärow
Jule Akermann
Vanessa Baatz
Natalia Nedza
Joana Ganga-Zandzou

Tell us about your plans: we’ll advise you on the format, technology and venue.

Enquire about a hybrid event