Tagungen im Spreespeicher: Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher

Conferences & meetings in Berlin

For your business events in Berlin, from meetings to conferences, you need not only suitable rooms but also easy access: you’ll find both right on the Spree.

Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Your conference team is here to offer personal advice

030 - 814 590 700
0+

Guests from

0

In one room

0

Seating layout options

0%

Recommendation

Meeting room with theatre style seating, exposed brick walls and windows overlooking the Spree

Conferences & meetings in Berlin

For your business events, from meetings to conferences, you need not only suitable spaces but also easy access in a city as large as Berlin. With its exceptional location in the heart of Berlin’s media district in Friedrichshain, Spreespeicher offers the ideal solution: five event venues with flexible event rooms provide space for professional business events with a distinctive atmosphere.

Air-conditioned

provides fresh air

High-speed Wi-Fi

secure & fast

Good coffee

Automatic & portafilter machines

Which room is right for your conference?

Spreespeicher is in the heart of Berlin’s media district in Friedrichshain. Five event venues with flexible spaces provide room for professional business events with a distinctive atmosphere.

Capacity with Theatre style

Full details of all room capacities

RoomStanding receptionTheatre styleClassroomU-FormArea (m²)Height (m)
030 Eventloft Grande350220135503403,50
030 Eventloft Medio15014575401803,50
Capitol Yard Golf Lounge270200130453003,10
2C Spreequartier15012070301803,10
Alte Kornkammer200188108442003,50
Raum Ultimo15013075451903,30
Raum Friedrichshain130453024673,30
Raum Kreuzberg100402024653,30

030 Eventloft Grande

Standing reception
350
Theatre style
220
Classroom
135
U-Form
50
Area (m²)
340
Height (m)
3,50

030 Eventloft Medio

Standing reception
150
Theatre style
145
Classroom
75
U-Form
40
Area (m²)
180
Height (m)
3,50

2C Spreequartier

Standing reception
150
Theatre style
120
Classroom
70
U-Form
30
Area (m²)
180
Height (m)
3,10

Alte Kornkammer

Standing reception
200
Theatre style
188
Classroom
108
U-Form
44
Area (m²)
200
Height (m)
3,50

Raum Ultimo

Standing reception
150
Theatre style
130
Classroom
75
U-Form
45
Area (m²)
190
Height (m)
3,30

Raum Friedrichshain

Standing reception
130
Theatre style
45
Classroom
30
U-Form
24
Area (m²)
67
Height (m)
3,30

Raum Kreuzberg

Standing reception
100
Theatre style
40
Classroom
20
U-Form
24
Area (m²)
65
Height (m)
3,30

All figures are maximum capacities and depend on the stage, technical equipment and catering set-up.

Exceptional conferences in Berlin

Movable glass walls allow individual event areas to be separated or joined together, so you can keep presentation and workshop spaces separate from the catering area at your conferences and meetings, for example. In these bright, elegant rooms, modern conference furniture blends uniquely with the rustic industrial style, creating a setting where your guests are sure to feel at ease.

We provide on-site catering along with state-of-the-art event equipment, from flipcharts and projectors to lighting and sound systems. If you wish, your attendees can also relax outdoors during breaks and enjoy the exclusive south-facing Spree terraces with views of Oberbaum Bridge.

Tagungen im Spreespeicher: Atmosphäre und Ablauf der Veranstaltung

What your conference day could look like

1

Arrival

A welcome reception with coffee from fully automatic and barista-style espresso machines, plus a cloakroom and check-in right outside the room.

2

Plenary session

Presentation with theatre style or classroom seating, a projector, screen and sound system.

3

A break by the water

Use your break on the Spree terrace with views of Oberbaum Bridge.

4

Workshops

Movable glass walls separate presentation, workshop and catering areas, for group work with 10 or more people.

5

Winding down

Get-together or dinner with our in-house catering.

Eight reasons to choose Spreespeicher

Professional and modern: we support your business event from the initial viewing through to delivery.

From room planning and technical equipment to in-house catering, everything comes from a single provider. Our team knows every room and every seating layout: ensuring your participants can focus entirely on the content.

Request a conference quote
Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Personal advice from our team

030 - 814 590 700

Excellent value for money

Service staff, event technology and in-house catering are available on site for your event.

Modern technology

Our professional equipment ensures your event runs smoothly and reliably.

In-house catering

Our in-house culinary team creates a bespoke menu for your event.

Nearby hotels

The many nearby hotels make travelling here straightforward for you and your guests.

South-facing Spree terrace

Use the venue’s own terraces for exchange and networking with views of Oberbaum Bridge.

98% recommendation rate

Our clients love our professional approach to working with them and delivering their events.

Central location

Our venues are in Berlin-Friedrichshain near Warschauer Straße station and are accessible by public transport.

Location Award winner

Spreespeicher has received the Location Award, the Oscar of the events industry.

Everything you need for productive days

Meeting room with classroom seating and a projection screen at Spreespeicher

Technical equipment

  • Projection screen
  • Flip chart
  • Sound system
  • RGB-LED-Lichtanlage
  • HD projector
  • Internet access
  • Three-phase power
  • Stage (available to book as an extra)

Rooms

  • Movable partitions
  • Natural light
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Spree terrace
Tagungen im Spreespeicher: Details der Veranstaltung

Six seating layouts

Reception, theatre style, classroom, U-shape, banquet, gala

Service

  • In-house catering
  • 2 parking spaces for event organisers
  • Lorry access
  • Cloakroom
Tagungen im Spreespeicher: Einblicke in die Veranstaltung
Bosscamp went brilliantly, and we are completely happy with the event […] Everyone thought the venue was lovely, and it really was a very pleasant place to spend the whole day.
Lebensathleten GmbH

Conference

For your guests

Deutsche Bahn event ticket

Discounted fixed-price tickets for your participants, an environmentally friendly option powered by 100% green electricity.

Find out more

Frequently asked questions about conferences

Still have questions? Our team will be happy to answer them personally.

View all questions

4.7from over 900 Google reviews
  • Location Award2nd place: Location Award
  • TOP10 Berlin1st place: wedding venues
  • event incPremium partner
  • FOCUSTop SME employer
  • Catering Inside2nd place: Caterer of the Year
  • ProvenExpertVerified customer reviews

PLAN YOUR CONFERENCE

Professional and modern

Franziska Bärow
Jule Akermann
Vanessa Baatz
Natalia Nedza
Joana Ganga-Zandzou

If you can picture hosting your business event at Spreespeicher in Berlin, we would be delighted to prepare a bespoke proposal for you. Simply get in touch with your preferred date, expected number of participants and any other key details about your event.

Request a conference quote