Firmenfeier im Spreespeicher: Veranstaltung im Spreespeicher

Company parties in Berlin

Contemporary style, premium facilities and a unique atmosphere in a prime location, for memorable corporate events, receptions and dinners.

Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Your corporate events team offers personal advice

030 - 814 590 700
0m²

Event space

0m²

Spree terrace

0

Maximum number of guests

0%

Recommendation

Company party: event at Spreespeicher

Company parties in Berlin

Business events need special highlights and the highest standards to make a professional, stylish impression on guests. Spreespeicher is a flexible event venue that leaves little to be desired: contemporary style, premium facilities and a unique atmosphere in a convenient location are just some of the advantages you can enjoy when planning your corporate events, receptions and dinners here.

The perfect venue for your corporate event

From product presentations and creative receptions to elegant dinners: almost anything is possible at Spreespeicher.

Capacity with Banquet

Full details of all room capacities

RoomStanding receptionBanquetGalaArea (m²)
030 Eventloft Grande350200160340
030 Eventloft Medio150100100180
Capitol Yard Golf Lounge270210150300
2C Spreequartier150140100180
Alte Kornkammer200144120200
Raum Ultimo15013090190

Raum Ultimo

Standing reception
150
Banquet
130
Gala
90
Area (m²)
190

All figures are maximum capacities and depend on the stage, technical equipment and catering set-up.

Corporate events at Spreespeicher

Spreespeicher provides the ideal setting for successful corporate events, from meetings and product presentations to anniversaries and Christmas parties. Its unique location right on the Spree, combined with modern spaces and professional support, creates an environment where work and celebration go hand in hand.

Our event packages bring all the key services together under one roof: your choice of food, drinks, service staff, and lighting and sound equipment. This makes planning your event straightforward, with clear costs.

Whether it’s a small gathering or a large-scale occasion, Spreespeicher helps you create unforgettable experiences for employees, clients and business partners.

Firmenfeier im Spreespeicher: Atmosphäre und Ablauf der Veranstaltung

What your corporate event could look like

1

Standing reception

Welcome your guests with drinks and finger food in the lounge area.

2

Take the stage

A speech or presentation with a wireless microphone, projector and screen.

3

Dinner

A set menu or buffet from our in-house kitchen, served at banquet or gala tables.

4

Programme

A band, DJ or show act: the technical equipment is already on site.

5

Get-together

Networking on the Spree terrace with views of Oberbaum Bridge.

Event venue with poseur tables, exposed brick walls and the Spreespeicher logo

Five event venues with eight event rooms for 40 to 800 guests

From product presentations and creative receptions to elegant dinners, almost anything is possible at Spreespeicher, with its event venues 030 Eventloft, Alte Kornkammer, Capitol Yard Golf Lounge, 2C Spreequartier and Raum Ultimo. Located in the heart of Berlin’s media district, Spreespeicher offers a full range of professional event services from a single provider. In addition to 1,500 m² of event space, the venue boasts 1,000 m² of south-facing terraces overlooking the Spree. Suitable seating layouts and modern event technology are available on site, along with experienced staff and in-house catering.

Welcome your guests to the unique atmosphere of Spreespeicher, where historic character is complemented by elegant oak parquet flooring, rustic brickwork and modern designer furniture of your choice, such as banquet or lounge furniture. Host unforgettable corporate events, receptions and dinners at Spreespeicher in Berlin.

Six reasons to hold your company celebration at Spreespeicher

Combine work and celebration seamlessly, for employees, clients and business partners.

Whether you are hosting a reception for business partners, an anniversary celebration or a dinner for the whole team, we tailor the space, seating layout, equipment and catering to your event and support you from the first idea to the last guest.

Request a proposal
Franziska BärowJule AkermannVanessa Baatz

Personal advice from our team

030 - 814 590 700

Flexible spaces

Five event venues that can be combined to accommodate 40 to 800 guests.

Modern technology

Lighting and sound systems, a projector and Wi-Fi are already available on site.

In-house catering

Set menus, roaming finger food and buffets, refined by our head chef.

Event-Konzepte

Your choice of catering, drinks, service staff, lighting and sound equipment, seamlessly coordinated by a single provider.

Media district

Centrally located in Friedrichshain, with easy access by public transport and rail.

Location Award winner

Winner of the event industry’s equivalent of an Oscar.

Facilities to suit every requirement

Hall with poseur tables, long dining tables and a buffet in front of an exposed brick wall featuring the Spreespeicher logo

Technical equipment

  • Lighting and sound system
  • Projector & screen
  • Wireless microphone
  • LAN & Wi-Fi
  • Stage (available to book as an extra)

Furniture

  • Banquet seating layout
  • Round & rectangular tables
  • Poseur tables with covers
  • Lounge furniture
Firmenfeier im Spreespeicher: Details der Veranstaltung

1,500 m² event space + 1,000 m² terrace

Service

  • Service staff
  • Cloakroom
  • Drinks & cocktails
  • Good rail connections
Firmenfeier im Spreespeicher: Einblicke in die Veranstaltung
Both our guests and our own staff enjoyed the evening at your beautiful venue.
Stefan Winitzki

Paul Gerhardt Diakonie Services GmbH

For your guests

Deutsche Bahn event ticket

Discounted fixed-price tickets for your participants, an environmentally friendly option powered by 100% green electricity.

Find out more

Frequently asked questions about corporate events

Still have questions? Our team will be happy to answer them personally.

View all questions

4.7from over 900 Google reviews
  • Location Award2nd place: Location Award
  • TOP10 Berlin1st place: wedding venues
  • event incPremium partner
  • FOCUSTop SME employer
  • Catering Inside2nd place: Caterer of the Year
  • ProvenExpertVerified customer reviews

PLAN YOUR CORPORATE EVENT

Is Spreespeicher the right venue for your corporate event?

Franziska Bärow
Jule Akermann
Vanessa Baatz
Natalia Nedza
Joana Ganga-Zandzou

Contact us to reserve your preferred date for a corporate event at Spreespeicher. We would be delighted to help you plan your event. Please send us the key details, such as guest numbers, the occasion and any other aspects we can help you organise.

Request a proposal